ミミりんごの毎日 …ここに私がいる…

どこにでもあるような ないような そんな私の日常

スポンサーサイト

上記の広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。
新しい記事を書く事で広告が消せます。
[ --/--/-- --:-- ] スポンサー広告 | TB(-) | CM(-)

山を張るなら「ウィ ガリッ ゴイン オ~ン」

まぁ、見てください。

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hys-kfJpkcc&feature=related

多分、ニューアルバムの中では一番の盛り上がりになるはずのこの曲、
この曲だけでもしっかり覚えましょう。


Bon Jovi - We Got It Going On lyrics

(feat. Big & Rich)

Is there anybody out there looking for a party? Yeah!!
Shake your money maker, baby smoke it if you got it.
We just wanna have some fun if you don't wanna kiss this
Everybody raise your hands come on I need a witness.

We Got It Goin' On
We'll be banging and singing just like the rolling stones
We're gonna shake up your sole, we're gonna rattle your bones
'Cause We Got It Goin' On.
Ah ha ha. Ah ha ha. Yeah Yeah. Ah ha.

You gotta pick it to kick it, I wanna hear you scream now.
'Cause tonight you got the right to let your head down.
Everybody's getting down, we're getting down to buissness
Insane, freak train, you don't wanna miss this.

We Got It Goin' On
We'll be banging and singing just like the rolling stones
We're gonna shake up your sole, we're gonna rattle your bones
'Cause We Got It Goin' On.
Ah ha ha. Ah ha ha. Hey Yeah. Ah ha.
Ah ha ha. Ah ha ha. Hey Yeah. Ah ha.

[voice over]
How old in the back? And now a public service announcement
From my country cousin, he can't even talk to the people.

[voice over Martin Luther King]
Brothers and sisters, we're here to come together as one
And love everybody.....

[voice over]
Can I get a good night now.

[Crowd]
Yeah! Whooo!! Hooo!!

[guitar solo]

We Got It Goin' On
We Got It Goin' On
We Got It Goin' On
We'll be banging and singing just like the rolling stones
We're gonna shake up your sole, we're gonna rattle your bones
'Cause We Got It Goin' On.

Gettin' down with Big and Rich and Richie, and Jones
Just banging and singing, why don't you hop on along.
'Cause We Got It Goin' On.
Ah ha ha. Ah ha ha. Hey Yeah. Ah ha.
Ah ha ha. Ah ha ha. Hey Yeah. Ah ha.

We got it, we got it, we got it goin' on.
We got it, we got it, we got it goin' on......


参照サイト:
http://www.lyricsmode.com/lyrics/b/bon_jovi/we_got_it_going_on.html

今回は昨日のセットリストを見るのはやめようと思います。
楽しみだぁ ((o(^∇^)o))わくわく

スポンサーサイト
[ 2008/01/12 14:00 ] ライブ | TB(0) | CM(0)
コメントの投稿












管理者にだけ表示を許可する
トラックバック
この記事のトラックバックURL


ライブ情報
プロフィール

mimiringo(りこ)

Author:mimiringo(りこ)
音楽至上主義

聴:雑食
唱:ハード
作:刹那
装:半露
奏:エアG

熟し切れない
純情派
吟遊ROCKPOEMER

Band:
Rico Funk(Funk,R&B,Soul)
アマゾンリリー(ギャルバン)
<<ライブオファー、お待ちしています>>

cherish:
夫1 
子ども2 
チワワ1 
カメ1 

favorite:
Aerosmith,Bad Company,Barkays,Beatles,Bon Jovi,Bryan Adams,Coldplay,Collective Soul,Deep Purple,Def Leppard,Doobie Brothers,Eagles,Extream,Foreigner,
Free,Guns N' Roses,Hoobastank,KISS,
Kool & The Gang,Kula Shaker,ZEP,Maroon5,
Queen,Red Hot Chilli Peppers,Rolling Stones,Rooster,Scorpions,Space Hog,Stevie Wonder,Stone Temple Pilots,Thunder,U2,Van Halen,Velvet Revolver,Whitesnake,
Wolfmother and so on

それが私

Rock Lounge「Moc Rock」
at Iwanami,Susono,Shizuoka

終了いたしました。
お越しいただいた皆様、ありがとうございました。


↓過去ログはこちら↓
旧ミミりんごの毎日


ranking

メインサイト
「ミミりんごのきもち」




メールBOX
メッセージはお気軽に♪

名前:
メール:
件名:
本文:

むしろかなり喜ぶと思われ…
音ログ

music, it's my life
月別アーカイブ
カレンダー
08 | 2017/09 | 10
- - - - - 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
last fm
最近聴いた曲のご紹介

ブロとも申請フォーム


上記広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。新しい記事を書くことで広告を消せます。